Gladioli Lge Flower Plumtart Prepack

3.33

10 bulbs per pack

Plant using empathy bulb starter

Does your summer garden need some depth, something that helps the eye to focus in the sea of pink and blue pastels. Plum Tart can be counted on to deliver in the garden and in a vase. Still one of the best purple cut flower available. Excellent planted with perennial geraniums, phlox and landscape roses. A beauty!

 

Out of stock

Category:
Common Name:

Gladiolus, Sword Lily

Botanical Name:

Gladiolus x hortulanus 'Plum Tart'

Exposure:

Full Sun

Height:

36-48"

Color:

Rich plum purple blooms with generous ruffles

Bloom Season:

Mid to late summer, averages 70-75 days from planting

Number:

10 very large bulbs

Common Name:

Gladiolus, Sword Lily

Botanical Name:

Gladiolus x hortulanus ‘Plum Tart’

Exposure:

Full Sun

Height:

36-48″

Color:

Rich plum purple blooms with generous ruffles

Bloom Season:

Mid to late summer, averages 70-75 days from planting

Number:

10 very large bulbs