Dianthus Kahori 2ltr

8.99

0.35m ht x 0.5m sp

‘Kahori’ is an evergreen perennial with an erect habit. Its narrow leaves are greyish-green. In summer it bears scented pink flowers.

4 in stock

Botanical name

Dianthus 'Kahori'

Other names

Pink 'Kahori'

Genus

Dianthus

Variety or Cultivar

'Kahori' _ 'Kahori' is an evergreen perennial with an erect habit. Its narrow leaves are greyish-green. In summer it bears scented pink flowers.

Foliage

Evergreen

Botanical name

Dianthus ‘Kahori’

Other names

Pink ‘Kahori’

Genus

Dianthus

Variety or Cultivar

‘Kahori’ _ ‘Kahori’ is an evergreen perennial with an erect habit. Its narrow leaves are greyish-green. In summer it bears scented pink flowers.

Foliage

Evergreen