Leucanthemum May Queen

4.99

1 ltr pot
Common Name: ox-eye daisy
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Asteraceae
Zone: 3 to 8
Height: 1.00 to 3.00 feet
Spread: 1.00 to 2.00 feet
Bloom Time: May to August
Bloom Description: White rays with yellow center disk
Sun: Full sun
Water: Dry to medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Naturalize
Flower: Showy
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Rabbit, Deer, Drought, Dry Soil

3 in stock

Online Order Over €100 Get FREE Delivery